Official 2008 GBO Team Pairings and Final Scores!

Comments Page

These are the official teams and pairings, G.B. said no re-draws!  See you all on Thursday at the Bar!

Post your Comments!  

      

           2008 Teams

 

                   Team Pairings

 

    Golden Beaver Open Final Scores

Team 1:   Rick Melder                
           Joe Miller            
 
Team 2:   Pat Malicki                
           Doug Samuelson        
 
Team 3:   Tom Wood                 
           Jeff Heden            
 
Team 4:   Bob Martin                
           Mark Shively          
 
Team 5:   Terry Vernon             
           John Paronto          
 
Team 6:   Mary Shafer-Malicki
           Mike Marlatt          
 
Team 7:   Steve Loftin              
           Brad Cundy            
 
Team 8:   Scott Hillier              
           Kevin Bethke          
 
Team 9:   Dana Martin              
           Kim Tanner            
 
Team 10: Brett Partridge           
           Alex Hill             
 
Team 11: Chris Payne              
           Jeff Vincent          
 
Team 12: Kathy Stutheit         
           Ed Carlier            
 
Team 13: Red Ward                 
           Donny Ostrand         
 
Team 14: Bernie Broderick        
           Susan Broderick       
 

 

Friday July 25th Pairings:

Tee                              Paired

Time        Team           with          Team

9:20          4                    &              14    

9:30         10                   &               3     

9:40         12                   &               9     

9:50          5                    &              6     

10:00        11                    &             2      

10:10         1                    &              7   

10:20         8                    &             13  

Saturday July 26th Pairings:

Tee                              Paired

Time        Team           with          Team

9:20            5                   &                11         

9:30            4                  &                  6

9:40            1                   &                 10 

9:50            8                  &                  7 

10:00           13                 &                9  

10:10            14                 &               12    

10:20           2                    &                3 

Updated: 07/20/2011 11:35:56 AM

Team 6:   Mary Shafer-Malicki  
           Mike Marlatt                       213
   
Team 1:   Rick Melder                
           Joe Miller             216
   
Team 4:   Bob Martin                
           Mark Shively           216
   
Team 8:   Scott Hillier              
           Kevin Bethke           216
   
Team 12: Kathy Stutheit         
           Ed Carlier             218
   
Team 3:   Tom Wood                 
           Jeff Heden             220
   
Team 10: Brett Partridge           
           Alex Hill              220
   
Team 13: Red Ward                 
           Donny Ostrand          225
   
Team 5:   Terry Vernon               
           John Paronto                      226
   
Team 11: Chris Payne               226
           Jeff Vincent           (-113)
   
Team 2:   Pat Malicki                
           Doug Samuelson         228
   
Team 14: Bernie Broderick        
           Susan Broderick        230
   
Team 9:   Dana Martin              
           Kim Tanner             233
   
Team 7:   Steve Loftin              
           Brad Cundy             N/A
 

 

                                                                                        Comments Page