Official 2009 GBO results

These were the official teams, pairings and final scores

Post your Comments!  

      

           2009 Teams

 
Team 1:   Ed Carlier           
           Joel D'Andrea
 
Team 2:   Dana Martin
           Kim Tanner 
 
Team 3:   Bob Martin
           Jody South
 
Team 4:   Tom Wood
           Jeff Heden    
 
Team 5:   Donny Ostrand     
           Red Ward 
 
Team 6:   Brett Partridge
           Scott Hillier
 
Team 7:   Kevin Bethke
           Kurt Bethke
 
Team 8:   Steve Loftin 
           Brad Cundy
 
Team 9:   Jeff Vincent
           Troy Schindler
 
Team 10: Chris Payne
           Jake Payne
 
Team 11: Pat Malicki
           Doug Samuelson
 
Team 12: Terry Vernon
           John Paronto
 
Team 13: Mary Shafer-Malicki
           Kathy Stutheit
 
Team 14: Bernie Broderick
           Jerry Kaliher
 
Team 15: Mark Shively
           Judy Samuelson
 
               
 

 

 

                   Team Pairings

 

    Golden Beaver Open Final Scores

Team 6:   Brett Partridge  
           Scott Hillier                        214
   
Team 9:   Jeff Vincent               
           Troy Schindler            215
   
Team 13:   Mary Shafer-Malicki                
           Kathy Stutheit           218
   
Team 7:   Kevin Bethke              
           Kurt Bethke          221
   
Team 3: Bob Martin         
           Jody South            222
   
Team 12:   Terry Vernon                 
           John Paronto          222
   
Team 14: Bernie Broderick          
           Jerry Kaliher             224
   
Team 11: Pat 'Slick' Malicki                 
           Doug Samuelson         225
   
Team 2:   Dana Martin               
           Kim Tanner                        226
   
Team 5: Donny Ostrand            
           Red Ward        227
   
Team 15:   Mark Shively                
           Judy Samuelson         227
   
Team 10: Chris Payne       
           Jake Payne       228
   
Team 8:   Steve Loftin              
           Brad Cundy           230
   
Team 4:   Tom Wood              
           Jeff Heden             232
   
Team 1:   Ed Carlier              
           Joel D'Andre           239

 

 

 

Friday August 7th  Pole Creek Pairings:

Tee                              Paired

Time        Team           with          Team

9:00              14                  &               6 

9:10               9                  &                11  

9:20               5                  &                3   

9:30               12                 &                1  

9:40                2                 &                 15

9:50                4                 &                  7

10:00               13                 &               10

10:10                8                &               TBD

Saturday August 8th Headwaters Pairings:

Tee                              Paired

Time        Team           with          Team

10:00           7                    &              2         

10:10            9                   &              13  

10:20           12                  &              14    

10:30           15                  &              5    

10:40           10                  &              3    

10:50            4                  &              1     

11:00             8                  &             11

11:10               6                 &             TBD

 

 

Updated: 06/22/2011 03:18:48 PM